Girls Basketball
sponsor: Loren Van Corbach - Windermeresponsor: *Lynden Christian High Schoolsponsor: S&H Auto Parts
sponsor: Primo Fabricationsponsor: *Lynden Christian High Schoolsponsor: Veltkamp Orthodontics
sponsor: Rusty Wagonsponsor: *Lynden Christian High School
sponsor: Capstone Physical Therapysponsor: *Lynden Christian High Schoolsponsor: Carl\
sponsor: *Lynden Christian High Schoolsponsor: Manna Insurance Group
sponsor: Oltman Insurance - Lyndensponsor: *Lynden Christian High Schoolsponsor: LTI
sponsor: Edaleen Dairysponsor: *Lynden Christian High Schoolsponsor: Great Clips - Lynden

Schedule:Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lynden Christian Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 S-W Jamboree
Wed, Dec 4 Lynden Christian 67 Archbishop Murphy 30
Fri, Dec 6 Lynden Christian 68 Edmonds-Woodway 34
Fri, Dec 13 Lynden Christian 75 Stanwood 27
* Mon, Dec 16 Lynden Christian 72 Burlington-Edison 54
* Fri, Dec 20 Lynden Christian 66 Blaine 19
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden Christian 52 Woodinville 61
Fri, Dec 27 Lynden Christian 55 Seattle Prep. 53
Sat, Dec 28 Lynden Christian 85 Sequim 53
* Sat, Jan 4 Lynden Christian 76 Mount Baker 32
* Wed, Jan 8 Lynden Christian 62 Ferndale 43
* Fri, Jan 10 Lynden Christian 80 Sedro-Woolley 27
Sat, Jan 18 Lynden Christian 69 Lake Stevens 45
* Tue, Jan 21 Lynden Christian 66 Sehome 32
* Thu, Jan 23 Lynden Christian 56 Anacortes 24
* Sat, Jan 25 Lynden Christian 69 Bellingham 24
* Mon, Jan 27 Lynden Christian 63 Nooksack Valley 59
* Thu, Jan 30 Lynden Christian 37 Lynden 34
* Sat, Feb 1 Lynden Christian 53 Squalicum 14
* Mon, Feb 3 Lynden Christian 70 Meridian 27
* Thu, Feb 6 Lynden Christian 61 Lakewood 16

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 151A District at Mt Vernon High School
  Mon, Feb 10 South Whidbey Won 81-14
  Tue, Feb 11 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) Won 82-14
  Fri, Feb 14 Kings Won 41-26
Feb 17 - Feb 221A Bi-District at Shorewood High School
  Fri, Feb 21 Seattle Academy Won 72-19
Feb 28 - Mar 71A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
  Fri, Feb 28 Annie Wright Won 76-49
  Thu, Mar 5 Zillah Won 62-41
  Fri, Mar 6 Freeman Won 45-25
  Sat, Mar 7 Cashmere Won 58-55

 
Arbter Schedule